Brand name drugs online drugs ]>$[ buy brand cialis can now be ordered online.
Plant Guide

Disporopsis pernyi


Plant Suppliers: Accents for Home and Garden
Pronunciation: dy-spor-OP-sis PERN-yee-eye
Family: Liliaceae
Common Name: Evergreen Solomon's Seal
Plant Type:
  • perennial

Height to: 16"
Width to: 16"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9

Bloom Description: lemon scented, white
Bloom Season:
  • early summer

Sun Exposure:
  • part sun

Soil Type: moist, well drained, humus rich
Propagation: sow seed in cold frame in autumn or spring, divide rhizomes in spring
Native to: China
Notes:

This is a rhizomatous, evergreen perennial.

Source: The American Horticultural Society A-Z Encyclopedia of Garden Plants


USDA Heat Zones (days above 86ºF):
  • 60 to 90 days ZONE 7
  • 90 to 120 days ZONE 8
  • 120 to 150 days ZONE 9

Submitted by: guest
   0
Powered by Sigsiu.NET RSS Feeds