online pharmacy reviews , buy viagra super active online pharmacy >>? viagra professional online
thegardengeeks

Sign in



Plant Guide

Disporum smilacinum


Family: Liliaceae
Common Name: Fairy Bells
Plant Type:
  • perennial

Height to: 16"
Width to: 12"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • -20 to -30ºF ZONE 4
  • -10 to -20ºF ZONE 5
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9

Bloom Description: pendant, tubular, cup shaped, white
Bloom Season:
  • mid spring
  • late spring

Sun Exposure:
  • part sun

Soil Type: cool, moist, well drained, humus rich
Propagation: sow seed in autumn, divide rhizomes in spring
Native to: Korea and Japan
Notes:

This is a sparsely branched rhizomatous perennial.

Source: The American Horticultural Society A-Z Encyclopedia of Garden Plants


   0
Powered by Sigsiu.NET RSS Feeds
Free joomla templates