online pharmacy reviews , buy viagra super active online pharmacy >>? viagra professional online
thegardengeeks
Home Plant Guides Plant Guide Plants Perennials Dawsonia polytrichoides
Plant Guide

Dawsonia polytrichoides


Pronunciation: daw-SON-ee-uh
Family: Polytrichaceae
Common Name: Moss
Plant Type:
  • perennial

Height to: under 6 inches
Width to: 9-12 inches
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
  • 50 to 40ºF ZONE 11

Bloom Description: Inconspicuous/none
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full shade

Plant Perks:
  • Wind Tolerant
  • Rock Garden

Propagation: spores
Native to: eastern Australia
Submitted by: pepper23
   0
Powered by Sigsiu.NET RSS Feeds
Free joomla templates