Brand name drugs online drugs ]>$[ buy brand cialis can now be ordered online.
Plant Guide

Pachyphragma macrophyllum


Family: Brassicaceae
Synonym: Thlaspi macrophyllum
Plant Type:
  • perennial

Height to: 16"
Width to: 36"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • -10 to -20ºF ZONE 5
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9

Bloom Description: cross shaped, unpleasantly scented, white flowers 3/4" across, followed by heart shaped flat fruit
Bloom Season:
  • early spring

Sun Exposure:
  • part sun

Soil Type: moderately fertile, moist, leafy
Pests and Diseases: slugs
Propagation: sow seed in autumn, divide or take basal stem cuttings in late spring.
Native to: Caucasus and N.E. Turkey
Notes:

Semi evergreen perennial native to Caucasus and N.E. Turkey.

Source: The American Horticultural Society A-Z Encyclopedia of Garden Plants


USDA Heat Zones (days above 86ºF):
  • 30 to 45 days ZONE 5
  • 45 to 60 days ZONE 6
  • 60 to 90 days ZONE 7
  • 90 to 120 days ZONE 8
  • 120 to 150 days ZONE 9

Submitted by: Pectiwiccan
   0
Powered by Sigsiu.NET RSS Feeds