online pharmacy reviews , buy viagra super active online pharmacy >>? viagra professional online
thegardengeeks
Plant Guide

Disporum cantoniense


Pronunciation: dy-SPOR-um kan-toe-nee-EN-see
Family: Colchicaceae
Common Name: Fairy Bells
Plant Type:
  • perennial

Height to: 36"
Width to: 12"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • -20 to -30ºF ZONE 4
  • -10 to -20ºF ZONE 5
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9

Bloom Description: pendent, tubular, white or maroon, followed by purple/black berries in autumn
Bloom Season:
  • late spring
  • early summer

Sun Exposure:
  • part sun

Soil Type: cool, moist, well drained, humus rich
Propagation: sow seed in autumn, divide rhizomes in spring
Native to: Himalayas, China, S.E. Asia
Notes:

A clump forming rhizomatous perennial.


Submitted by: guest
   2
Powered by Sigsiu.NET RSS Feeds
Free joomla templates