online pharmacy reviews , buy viagra super active online pharmacy >>? viagra professional online Brand name drugs buy viagra works with a drugstore. online medicine store usa best drugstore foundation online pharmacy
Plant Guide

Dichondra micrantha


Pronunciation: di-KON-dra mi-KRAN-tha
Family: Convolvulaceae
Synonym: Dichondra carolinensis, Dichondra repens
Common Name: Asian Ponysfoot
Plant Type:
  • perennial

Height to: 20"
Width to: indefinite
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
  • 50 to 40ºF ZONE 11

Bloom Description: tiny, white, green or yellow green flowers
Bloom Season:
  • mid summer
  • late summer
  • early autumn
  • mid autumn

Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
  • part sun

Soil Type: moderately fertile, well drained, slightly acidic soil
Pests and Diseases:

Dichondra flea beetles


Propagation: sow seed in situ in spring or plant plugs 3" apart.
Native to: E. Asia
Notes:

Data Source: The American Horticultural Society A to Z Encyclopedia of Garden Plants


USDA Heat Zones (days above 86ºF):
  • 120 to 150 days ZONE 9
  • 150 to 180 days ZONE 10
  • 180 to 210 days ZONE 11
  • Greater then 210 ZONE 12

Submitted by: distantkin
   0
Powered by Sigsiu.NET RSS Feeds