online pharmacy reviews , buy viagra super active online pharmacy >>? viagra professional online Brand name drugs buy viagra works with a drugstore. online medicine store usa best drugstore foundation online pharmacy
Plant Guide

Diascia 'Salmon Supreme'


Pronunciation: dye-ASS-ee-uh
Family: Scrophulariaceae
Cultivar: Salmon Supreme
Common Name: Salmon Supreme Diascia
Plant Type:
  • perennial

Height to: 6"
Width to: 20"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9

Bloom Description: Salmon Supreme Diascia bears dense racemes of pale, apricot flowers, 1/2" long, with very small, deeply concave "windows", and short, straight, downward pointing spurs.
Bloom Season:
  • mid summer
  • late summer
  • early autumn
  • mid autumn

Sun Exposure:
  • full sun

Soil Type: Salmon Supreme Diascia prefer fertile, moist but well drained soil
Pests and Diseases:

Salmon Supreme Diascia are susceptible to slugs and snails


Propagation: sow Salmon Supreme Diascia seed at 61 degrees F/16 degrees C as soon as ripe or in early spring. Take softwood cuttings in spring or semi ripe cuttings in summer. Overwinter young plants underglass
Notes:

Data Source: The American Horticultural Society A to Z Encyclopedia of Garden Plants


USDA Heat Zones (days above 86ºF):
  • 60 to 90 days ZONE 7
  • 90 to 120 days ZONE 8
  • 120 to 150 days ZONE 9

Submitted by: Pectiwiccan
   0
Powered by Sigsiu.NET RSS Feeds