online pharmacy reviews , buy viagra super active online pharmacy >>? viagra professional online
thegardengeeks
Plant Guide

Diphylleia cymosa


Pronunciation: dy-FIL-lee-uh sy-MO-sa
Family: Berberidaceae
Common Name: Umbrella Leaf
Plant Type:
  • perennial

Height to: 3'
Width to: 12"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10

Bloom Description: bears flowers to 3/4" across, in umbel like cymes followed by blue berries
Bloom Season:
  • late spring
  • early summer

Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full shade

Soil Type: moist, leafy or humus rich soil
Pests and Diseases: slugs and snails
Propagation: sow seed as soon as ripe. Divide rhizomes in spring
Notes: Data Source: The American Horticultural Society A to Z Encyclopedia of Garden Plants
USDA Heat Zones (days above 86ºF):
  • 60 to 90 days ZONE 7
  • 90 to 120 days ZONE 8
  • 120 to 150 days ZONE 9
  • 150 to 180 days ZONE 10

Submitted by: distantkin
   0
Powered by Sigsiu.NET RSS Feeds
Free joomla templates