online pharmacy reviews , buy viagra super active online pharmacy >>? viagra professional online
thegardengeeks
Home Plant Guides Plant Guide Plants Perennials Dichorisandra thyrsiflora
Plant Guide

Dichorisandra thyrsiflora


Family: Commelinaceae
Common Name: Blue Ginger
Plant Type:
  • perennial

Height to: to 8'
Width to: to 3'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
  • 50 to 40ºF ZONE 11
  • 60 to 50ºF ZONE 12
  • 70 to 60ºF ZONE 13
  • 80 to 70ºF ZONE 14

Bloom Description: Purple/Blue
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun

Propagation: Division; cuttings
Native to: Brazil, Peru
Submitted by: PlaysInDirt
   0
Powered by Sigsiu.NET RSS Feeds
Free joomla templates