online pharmacy reviews , buy viagra super active online pharmacy >>? viagra professional online Brand name drugs buy viagra works with a drugstore. online medicine store usa best drugstore foundation online pharmacy
Plant Guide

Dirca palustris


Pronunciation: DIR-kuh pal-US-triss
Family: Thymelaeaceae
Common Name: Leatherwood
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs

Height to: 5'
Width to: 5'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • -20 to -30ºF ZONE 4
  • -10 to -20ºF ZONE 5
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9

Bloom Description: funnel shaped, light yellow
Bloom Season:
  • early spring
  • mid spring

Sun Exposure:
  • part sun

Soil Type: moist, well drained, humus rich
Pests and Diseases: infrequent
Propagation: sow seed in seedbed in autumn or spring
Native to: eastern North America
Notes:

An upright shrub that is native to eastern North America

Source: The American Horticultural Society A-Z Encyclopedia of Garden Plants


   0
Powered by Sigsiu.NET RSS Feeds