online pharmacy reviews , buy viagra super active online pharmacy >>? viagra professional online Brand name drugs buy viagra works with a drugstore. online medicine store usa best drugstore foundation online pharmacy
Plant Guide

Polygonus savigny


Family: Hesperiidae-Pyrginae
Common Name: Manuel's Skipper
Notes:
Manuel's Skipper (Polygonus savigny) Identification: Wings are dark brown. Upperside of forewing has a blue sheen at the base and reflective white spots. Underside of hindwing has reddish-brown areas.
Manuel's Skipper (Polygonus savigny) Life History: Not reported.
Manuel's Skipper (Polygonus savigny) Wing Span: 1 1/2 - 1 3/4 inches (3.8 - 4.5 cm).
Caterpillar Hosts: Shrub legume Muellera moniliformis.
Adult Food: Flower nectar.
Habitat: Tidal scrub.
Manuel's Skipper (Polygonus savigny) Range: Argentina north through central America to Mexico and the West Indies. Rare stray to South Texas.
Conservation: Not necessary for rare stray.
NCGR: G5 - Demonstrably secure globally, though it may be quite rare in parts of its range, especially at the periphery.
Management Needs: None reported.

Submitted by: guest
   0
Powered by Sigsiu.NET RSS Feeds