online pharmacy reviews , buy viagra super active online pharmacy >>? viagra professional online Brand name drugs buy viagra works with a drugstore. online medicine store usa best drugstore foundation online pharmacy
Plant Guide

Viguiera multiflora


Pronunciation: vig-WY-er-uh mul-ti-FLOR-a
Family: Asteraceae
Common Name: Showy Goldeneye
Plant Type:
  • perennial

Height to: 3'
Width to: 24"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
  • 50 to 40ºF ZONE 11

Bloom Description: Showy Goldeneye (Viguiera multiflora) produces yellow flowerheads with yellow disk florets, to 2" across.
Bloom Season:
  • early summer
  • mid summer
  • late summer

Sun Exposure:
  • full sun

Soil Type: Showy Goldeneye (Viguiera multiflora) prefers any fertile, well drained soil
Pests and Diseases:

Showy Goldeneye (Viguiera multiflora) is susceptible to rust and spider mites.


Propagation: sow Showy Goldeneye (Viguiera multiflora) seed in situ as soon as ripe, divide or take basal cuttings.
Native to: Showy Goldeneye (Viguiera multiflora) is native to S.W. US
Notes:

Showy Goldeneye (Viguiera multiflora) is a branching perennial with lance shaped to ovate-lanch shaped, entire or slightly toothed, mid-green leaves, to 1 1/2" long, opposite in the lower half of the plant, alternate above.

Source: Various resources including The American Horticultural Society A to Z Encyclopedia of Garden Plants and the USDA


USDA Heat Zones (days above 86ºF):
  • Less then 1 day ZONE 1
  • 1 to 7 days ZONE 2
  • 7 to 14 days ZONE 3
  • 14 to 30 days ZONE 4
  • 30 to 45 days ZONE 5
  • 45 to 60 days ZONE 6
  • 60 to 90 days ZONE 7
  • 90 to 120 days ZONE 8
  • 120 to 150 days ZONE 9
  • 150 to 180 days ZONE 10
  • 180 to 210 days ZONE 11
  • Greater then 210 ZONE 12

Submitted by: guest
   0
Powered by Sigsiu.NET RSS Feeds