Brand name drugs online drugs ]>$[ buy brand cialis can now be ordered online.
Plant Guide

Dalea gattingeri


Pronunciation: DAY-lee-uh
Family: Fabaceae
Common Name: Purpletassels
Plant Type:
  • perennial

Height to: 14"
Width to: 12"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10

Bloom Description: Purpletassels (Dalea gattingeri) produce small, vivid rose-purple, 3 or 4 ranked flowers, 1/2" across, in dense flower spikes.
Bloom Season:
  • early summer
  • mid summer
  • late summer

Sun Exposure:
  • full sun

Soil Type: moderately fertile, moist but well drained soil
Pests and Diseases: Purpletassels (Dalea gattingeri) is susceptible to rust

Propagation: sow Purpletassels (Dalea gattingeri) seed in situ or in pots
Winter Sowing Zones: None
Native to: Tennessee or N.W. Alabama
Notes:

Purpletassels (Dalea gattingeri) is an herbaceous perennial.

Source: The American Horticultural Society A to Z Encyclopedia of Garden Plants

PIN IT


USDA Heat Zones (days above 86ºF):
  • 90 to 120 days ZONE 8
  • 120 to 150 days ZONE 9
  • 150 to 180 days ZONE 10

Submitted by: Pectiwiccan
   0
Powered by Sigsiu.NET RSS Feeds