online pharmacy reviews , buy viagra super active online pharmacy >>? viagra professional online Brand name drugs buy viagra works with a drugstore.
thegardengeeks
Plant Guide

Disporum hookeri


Pronunciation: dy-SPOR-um HOOK-er-ee
Family: Colchicaceae
Synonym: Prosartes hookeri
Common Name: Fairy Bells
Plant Type:
  • perennial

Height to: 36"
Width to: 18"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • -20 to -30ºF ZONE 4
  • -10 to -20ºF ZONE 5
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9

Bloom Description: pendent, tubular, bell shaped, greenish white, followed by purple/black berries in autumn
Bloom Season:
  • early spring
  • mid spring
  • late spring

Sun Exposure:
  • part sun

Soil Type: cool, moist, well drained, acidic, humus rich
Propagation: sow seed in autumn, divide rhizomes in spring
Submitted by: guest
   0
Powered by Sigsiu.NET RSS Feeds
Free joomla templates