online pharmacy reviews , buy viagra super active online pharmacy >>? viagra professional online Brand name drugs buy viagra works with a drugstore.
thegardengeeks
Plant Guide

Dillenia indica


Pronunciation: dil-LEN-ee-uh IN-dih-kuh
Family: Dilleniaceae
Common Name: Chulta, Elephant Apple
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs

Height to: 50'
Width to: 50'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 80 to 70ºF ZONE 14

Bloom Description: solitary, cup shaped white flowers, 8" or more across followed by spherical, yellowish green fruit
Bloom Season:
  • early summer
  • mid summer
  • late summer

Sun Exposure:
  • full sun

Soil Type: fertile, humus rich, moist but well drained, neutral to acidic soil
Pests and Diseases: infrequent
Propagation: sow seed at 61-64ºF/16-18ºC in spring. Root semi ripe cuttings with bottom heat in summer.
Native to: India to Java
Notes: A Bushy shrub or spreading tree.  Data Source: The American Horticultural Society A to Z Encyclopedia of Garden Plants
USDA Heat Zones (days above 86ºF):
  • Less then 1 day ZONE 1
  • 1 to 7 days ZONE 2
  • 7 to 14 days ZONE 3
  • 14 to 30 days ZONE 4
  • 30 to 45 days ZONE 5
  • 45 to 60 days ZONE 6
  • 60 to 90 days ZONE 7
  • 90 to 120 days ZONE 8
  • 120 to 150 days ZONE 9
  • 150 to 180 days ZONE 10
  • 180 to 210 days ZONE 11
  • Greater then 210 ZONE 12

Submitted by: distantkin
   0
Powered by Sigsiu.NET RSS Feeds
Free joomla templates